Advertisement

Trade: Bright Sunday For Tholiprema

Posted : February 19, 2018 at 6:35 pm IST by ManaTeluguMovies

The box-office collections of Varun Tej and Raashi Khanna-in second week- are kept climbing with good pace even after the release of ‘Awe’ and ‘Manasuku Nachindi’ on last Friday. Tholiprema had bright numbers of Sunday (day-9), in fact better than day-8, and that the total collections to 28.5 Crore gross and 16.15 Crore share in both the Telugu speaking states. Find below the are wise break-up of box-office numbers for first 9 days:

Nizam – Rs 6,20,00,000
Ceded – Rs 1,95,00,000
Nellore – Rs 51,00,000
Guntur – Rs 1,29,19,187
Krishna – Rs 1,23,99,175
West – Rs 1,05,21,081
East – Rs 1,34,75,354
Uttharandhra – Rs 2,55,54,018

Total 9 days Andhra Pradesh & Telangana share – Rs 16.15Cr

Karnataka – Rs 1,45,00,000
USA – Rs 2,70,00,000
Rest of the regions – 90,00,000 (estimated)

Total 9days Worldwide share – 21.20Cr
Total 9days Worldwide share – 39 Cr

Globally, the film earned a share of 21.20 Crore by end of second weekend and almost all the exhibitors have started reaping in profits from this buy. Helping the film is undoubtedly the favorable reaction from critics and audiences. The romantic entertainer is close to enter the million-dollar club in US and that just goes on to show the strength of love stories at the overseas box office.

In its full run, Tholiprema might end up raking in 45cr gross but it remains to be seen whether these numbers will blow Varun Tej’s previous record-setting film ‘Fidaa’. No matter what the final number is, this will certainly be a record-breaking debut for the filmmaker Venky Atluri.


Advertisement

Recent Random Post:

‘Selfie with Python’ almost kills Forest Officer in West Bengal

Posted : June 18, 2018 at 5:02 pm IST by ManaTeluguMovies

Watch ‘Selfie with Python’ almost kills Forest Officer in West Bengal

Advertisement
Advertisement
728x90 Ad
Advertisement
Advertisement
728x90 Ad
Advertisement